Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1493,821
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8093,610
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8093,610
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1323,811
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1065,659
AzulArgentina 9,3345,800
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,44010,838
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60911,564
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,79410,436
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,84710,469
AmberleyAustralia 15,8899,873
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,4015,221
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6495,375
AimoresBrazil 7,8574,883
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2014,475
AltamiraBrazil 5,7793,591
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1163,801
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1275,050
ApodiBrazil 6,5534,072
AracajuBrazil 7,1234,426
AracuaiBrazil 7,5484,690
AragarcasBrazil 7,1564,447
AraxaBrazil 7,6844,775
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8664,267
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9672,465
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9192,435
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3392,697
Alert Bay, BcCanada 959596
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9672,465
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,578980
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7691,099
AbecheChad 8,8045,471
AntofagastaChile 7,8234,861
AricaChile 7,2564,509
AltaiChina 9,2435,744
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2053,235
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1333,190
AraucaColombia 4,4332,755
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0351,886
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0791,914
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1651,967
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0875,026
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,3615,196
AswanEgypt 8,8615,506
AsyutEgypt 8,4885,275
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2232,624
AsmaraEritrea 10,0066,218
AssabEritrea 10,4596,499
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,5276,541
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,8793,653
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4035,843
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,04010,589
AccraGhana 7,8804,897
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,0924,407
AthensGreece 7,1534,445
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1754,458
AasiaatGreenland 2,5721,599
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7511,710
AputiteqGreenland 3,0791,913
AkureyriIceland 3,5802,224
AgraIndia 11,1056,901
AhmedabadIndia 11,2937,018
AkolaIndia 11,7247,286
AllahabadIndia 11,4197,096
AmritsarIndia 10,5276,541
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9689,302
AbadanIran 9,3195,791
ArakIran 9,0835,644
AlbengaItaly 5,7063,545
AlgheroItaly 5,9233,681
AmendolaItaly 6,3753,961
AnconaItaly 6,0943,787
ArezzoItaly 5,9923,724
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6324,742
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6744,769
AbashiriJapan 9,4245,856
AburatsuJapan 11,0776,884
AikawaJapan 10,2206,351
AjiroJapan 10,5126,532
AkitaJapan 9,9926,209
AkuneJapan 11,0546,869
AomoriJapan 9,8576,125
AsahikawaJapan 9,5055,907
AsosanJapan 10,9436,800
AmmanJordan 8,4225,234
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4205,854
AinaziLatvia 5,8853,657
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,1408,165
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,3468,293
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4458,355
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,0718,123
AtarMauritania 5,7183,553
AgalegaMauritius 13,4438,354
AcapulcoMexico 4,4372,757
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5085,909
AltaiMongolia 9,5315,923
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6205,978
AgadirMorocco 5,2633,271
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0923,164
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6829,745
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2179,456
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,8489,227
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8419,222
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2582,646
AgadezNiger 7,5854,713
AsuncionParaguay 8,0895,026
ArequipaPeru 7,0374,373
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6987,891
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,1286,294
AradRomania 6,4343,998
AjanRussia 8,2725,140
AldanRussia 8,2225,109
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6324,742
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6924,780
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7665,447
AnadyrRussia 6,3753,961
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1803,841
ArmavirRussia 7,6794,772
AstrakhanRussia 7,9304,928
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1637,558
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,5792,845
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,2983,292
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4333,376
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3883,348
Abu HamedSudan 9,2585,753
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8776,138
AqiqSudan 9,7076,032
ArbaatSudan 9,4895,896
AromaSudan 9,7646,068
AtbaraSudan 9,4555,875
Abu KamalSyria 8,5325,302
AleppoSyria 8,1595,070
AranyaprathetThailand 13,2158,212
AtakpameTogo 7,8134,855
AdanaTurkey 7,9784,957
AfyonTurkey 7,5414,686
AnkaraTurkey 7,5964,720
AntalyaTurkey 7,6984,783
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,1755,701
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4572,770
AberporthUk 4,4702,778
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4942,793
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3264,552
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,1634,451
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2256,354
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,2146,347
ArtigasUruguay 8,6695,387
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,2681,410
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,3321,449
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1452,576
Abilene, TxUsa 3,1211,939
Ada, MnUsa 2,1881,360
Adrian, MiUsa 1,377856
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8511,150
Akron, OhUsa 1,260783
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,2562,023
Albany, GaUsa 2,1401,330
Albany, New YorkUsa 646402
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0071,247
Albion, NeUsa 2,4261,507
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,4562,148
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9441,208
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,3471,458
Algona, IaUsa 2,0801,293
Alice, TxUsa 3,3432,077
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 912567
Alliance, NeUsa 2,7891,733
Alma, MiUsa 1,401871
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,217756
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5552,209
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,0771,912
Amherst, MaUsa 670417
Amite, LaUsa 2,6321,636
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1973,230
Anderson, InUsa 1,6361,016
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8181,130
Angelica, NyUsa 959596
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,377856
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3832,724
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4051,494
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5261,570
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7551,090
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7391,081
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1842,600
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3281,447
Athens, GaUsa 1,9281,198
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0161,253
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 981609
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5074,665
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3701,473
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9071,185
Augusta, MtUsa 3,2952,048
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6711,039
Austin, TxUsa 3,1401,951
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9645,570
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5145,912
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1512,580
AdenYemen 10,6376,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -