Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9186,163
BustAfghanistan 10,0776,262
BatnaAlgeria 6,0953,788
BecharAlgeria 5,7423,568
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9413,692
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8413,630
BiskraAlgeria 6,1153,800
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6524,133
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1847,571
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2937,639
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3007,643
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1487,549
ByrdAntarctica 14,4738,994
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5365,926
BarilocheArgentina 9,7926,085
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1075,659
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,55610,288
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8409,843
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66510,356
BrestBelarus 6,1933,849
BrusselsBelgium 5,0993,169
Belize CityBelize 3,7542,333
BeninBenin 8,0084,976
BohiconBenin 7,9184,920
BermudaBermuda 1,6371,017
BageBrazil 8,8075,473
BambuiBrazil 7,7574,820
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9564,944
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6594,138
BarcelosBrazil 5,3443,321
BarraBrazil 6,9014,288
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2393,877
BarreirasBrazil 6,9514,319
BelémBrazil 5,7013,543
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8114,854
BelterraBrazil 5,6513,512
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6594,138
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5835,333
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1224,426
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2504,505
BrevesBrazil 5,6643,520
BurgasBulgaria 7,0714,394
BurundiBurundi 10,8346,732
BatouriCameroon 9,0665,634
Bagotville, QcCanada 277172
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8962,421
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5781,602
Banff, AbCanada 3,4372,136
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 844524
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,075668
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2702,032
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0611,281
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6702,280
Bonavista, NfCanada 717446
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3722,717
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3641,469
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5461,582
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3111,436
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2832,662
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,6381,018
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0512,517
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3232,065
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3875,833
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2355,739
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3236,415
BeijingChina 10,3546,434
BarranquillaColombia 4,0522,518
Benito SalasColombia 4,9323,065
BogotáColombia 4,7262,937
BrnoCzech Republic 5,9613,704
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0116,221
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9396,176
BaniDominican Republic 3,1871,981
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2001,989
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1301,945
BahariyaEgypt 8,2405,120
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3325,177
BiarritzFrance 5,0673,149
BordeauxFrance 5,0553,141
BrestFrance 4,6262,875
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8716,755
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8696,754
BitamGabon 9,0415,618
BanjulGambia 6,0323,748
BerlinGermany 5,5693,461
BrockenGermany 5,4423,382
BokeGuinea 6,3693,958
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2363,875
BudapestHungary 6,2043,856
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2203,865
BangaloreIndia 12,5327,788
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1057,522
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1047,522
BikanerIndia 10,8296,729
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9229,273
BabolsarIran 9,0045,595
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0686,257
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7665,447
Bandar LengehIran 10,0456,242
BirjandIran 9,6976,026
BushehrIran 9,5935,961
BaghdadIraq 8,8325,488
BasraIraq 9,2745,763
BelmulletIreland 4,0592,522
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2262,626
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4724,021
BergamoItaly 5,7173,553
BolognaItaly 5,8903,660
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,7783,591
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,5164,049
BrindisiItaly 6,5834,091
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4844,651
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3424,562
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9865,584
BeirutLebanon 8,2425,122
BenghaziLibya 7,3514,568
BirzaiLithuania 6,0043,731
BitolaMacedonia 6,7834,215
BlantyreMalawi 12,2537,614
BvumbweMalawi 12,2787,630
BintuluMalaysia 14,4478,977
BamakoMali 6,7224,177
Bko-SMali 6,7354,185
BougounMali 6,8594,262
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4713,400
BaitagMongolia 9,4845,893
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1505,686
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3495,810
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6125,973
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7186,039
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6155,975
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4905,897
BulganMongolia 9,3465,808
BhamawMyanmar 11,9677,436
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6669,735
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1759,430
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0019,322
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1492,578
BilmaNiger 7,8254,863
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6254,738
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9573,080
BergenNorway 4,7812,971
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7822,972
BjornoyaNorway 4,9523,077
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9943,104
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9583,081
BadinPakistan 10,9656,814
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6316,606
BalakotPakistan 10,1906,332
BarkhanPakistan 10,4866,516
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3542,706
BascoPhilippines 12,4637,745
BialystokPoland 6,1033,793
BejaPortugal 4,9093,050
BragancaPortugal 4,7822,971
BistritaRomania 6,5644,079
BucharestRomania 6,8414,251
BajkitRussia 7,8664,888
BarabinskRussia 8,2205,108
BarnaulRussia 8,5425,308
BerezovoRussia 7,0314,369
BiserRussia 7,3294,554
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1105,661
BogdarinRussia 8,7495,437
BogucanyRussia 8,2365,118
BomnakRussia 8,6095,349
BorRussia 7,7974,845
BorzjaRussia 9,1915,711
BratskRussia 8,5065,286
BelgradeSerbia 6,4714,021
BoSierra Leone 6,8394,250
BontheSierra Leone 6,8224,239
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0473,758
BerberaSomalia 10,8456,739
BusanSouth Korea 10,7426,675
BadajozSpain 4,9363,067
BarcelonaSpain 5,4443,383
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9773,093
BabanusaSudan 9,5275,920
BaselSwitzerland 5,4723,400
BernSwitzerland 5,5013,418
BangkokThailand 13,1818,191
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1618,178
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7687,934
BizerteTunisia 6,2473,882
BalikesirTurkey 7,3104,542
BursaTurkey 7,3414,562
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3975,839
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2242,625
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2852,663
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2852,662
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6412,884
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7002,921
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8102,989
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,3752,718
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,1891,982
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,105687
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1033,171
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1043,172
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3341,450
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,6961,675
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,6531,648
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,473915
Bedford, MaUsa 591367
Beeville, TxUsa 3,2942,047
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9711,225
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4482,764
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7913,598
Bethlehem, NhUsa 445277
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0523,140
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8903,038
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,408875
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0781,913
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 816507
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1621,343
Bishop, CaUsa 4,2092,615
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,4731,537
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,479919
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8731,164
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9952,483
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2861,420
Block Island, RiUsa 789490
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2502,020
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,7332,320
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1881,360
Boonton, NjUsa 838521
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 555345
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6311,014
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,8411,144
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0561,277
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0611,902
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 754469
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3461,458
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6591,031
Brockport W, NyUsa 879546
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,7461,085
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,6231,630
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4941,550
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4782,161
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2021,368
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,0682,528
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,322822
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,373853
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 948589
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7201,690
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,532952
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,9641,221
Burlington, VtUsa 480298
Burns, OregonUsa 3,9432,450
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5615,942
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0992,547
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0942,544
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,1107,525
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,1207,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -