Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9286,170
ChlefAlgeria 5,7003,542
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0823,779
CeresArgentina 8,5565,317
ChamicalArgentina 8,5905,338
ChepesArgentina 8,6975,404
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3036,402
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7505,437
CórdobaArgentina 8,7025,408
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7125,413
CorrientesArgentina 8,3165,168
CairnsAustralia 15,4669,611
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,68010,365
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56610,916
CedunaAustralia 17,54910,905
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,25310,100
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,12910,022
Cobar MoAustralia 16,67110,360
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3479,537
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0549,976
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,61310,945
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0577,492
CharnocksBarbados 3,8422,388
CotonouBenin 8,0084,976
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0004,971
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1945,092
CabroboBrazil 6,7814,214
CaceresBrazil 7,0724,395
CaetiteBrazil 7,2324,494
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7984,225
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6054,726
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0414,997
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0615,009
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5814,090
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5364,683
CaparaoBrazil 7,9394,933
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5204,673
CaratingaBrazil 7,8544,881
CaravelasBrazil 7,7394,809
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2004,474
CarolinaBrazil 6,3603,952
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1715,077
CataguasesBrazil 8,0044,974
CatalaoBrazil 7,5084,665
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8004,847
CaxiasBrazil 6,2433,879
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6225,358
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6624,140
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0064,975
ChapecoBrazil 8,3715,202
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6684,143
CipoBrazil 7,0794,399
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4033,979
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7314,804
CordeiroBrazil 8,0835,023
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0984,411
CorumbaBrazil 7,4094,604
CoximBrazil 7,3894,592
CrateusBrazil 6,3803,965
CuiabaBrazil 7,0424,376
CuritibaBrazil 8,2565,130
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3342,072
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2041,991
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,1362,570
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2341,388
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4031,493
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,584984
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9512,455
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,3202,685
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4492,765
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,087676
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6292,255
Chapais, QcCanada 600373
Charlo, NbCanada 177110
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 380236
Charlottetown, PeCanada 379235
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,1342,569
Chatham, NbCanada 194121
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3061,433
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,101684
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 793493
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1701,348
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7902,355
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6261,632
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0461,893
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,017632
Comox, BcCanada 4,1192,559
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2382,012
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1421,331
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1431,953
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,4912,169
ChicoChile 10,3976,461
ChillanChile 9,2895,772
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3155,788
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2625,134
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2936,396
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1055,658
ChangchunChina 9,8416,115
ChangduChina 11,2136,968
ChangshaChina 11,6627,247
ChengduChina 11,3537,055
ChongqingChina 11,5067,150
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3512,704
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,0763,776
CamagueyCuba 2,9691,845
CasablancaCuba 2,9301,821
ChebCzech Republic 5,6433,507
CopenhagenDenmark 5,3643,333
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0331,885
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1201,939
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0941,922
CanarEcuador 5,5983,479
CairoEgypt 8,2715,140
CaenFrance 4,8603,020
ChateaurouxFrance 5,1173,180
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9103,051
CocobeachGabon 8,9885,585
CologneGermany 5,2573,267
ChiosGreece 7,2884,529
CorfuGreece 6,7864,217
ConakryGuinea 6,5704,083
CatacamasHonduras 3,9242,438
CholutecaHonduras 4,1362,570
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6437,857
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7427,296
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7427,296
ChahbaharIran 10,4816,513
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1372,571
ClonesIreland 4,2372,633
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1582,584
CorkIreland 4,2232,624
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2252,625
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0653,769
CameriItaly 5,6563,515
CampobassoItaly 6,3023,916
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,0673,770
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,1063,794
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9913,723
Cape MeleItaly 5,7143,551
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4454,005
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6034,103
CerviaItaly 5,9753,713
CiampinoItaly 6,1463,819
Cimone MountainItaly 5,8713,648
Cisa PassItaly 5,8023,606
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0803,778
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8263,620
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6614,139
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6374,124
ChibaJapan 10,4256,478
ChichibuJapan 10,4136,471
ChichijimaJapan 11,2496,990
ChoshiJapan 10,3886,455
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,2435,122
ChilekaMalawi 12,2537,614
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0187,468
ChitipaMalawi 11,6497,239
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8582,397
ComitanMexico 4,0642,525
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8097,960
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4545,875
ChoirMongolia 9,6325,986
CasablancaMorocco 5,1973,229
ChindeMozambique 12,5927,825
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9848,068
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6129,701
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3699,550
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3699,550
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2409,470
CondegaNicaragua 4,1012,548
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5038,391
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9596,810
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4606,500
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6396,611
ChhorPakistan 10,9206,786
ChitralPakistan 9,9836,204
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1635,072
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8894,903
CajamarcaPeru 6,0933,786
ChachapoyasPeru 5,9803,716
ChiclayoPeru 6,0793,777
ChimbotePeru 6,3143,923
CuzcoPeru 6,7284,181
CzestochowaPoland 6,0073,733
CoimbraPortugal 4,7462,949
CalafatRomania 6,6824,152
CeahlauRomania 6,6584,138
ClujRomania 6,5324,059
ConstantaRomania 7,0194,362
CraiovaRomania 6,7184,174
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1523,823
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7994,225
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4534,010
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9863,720
Cape UelenRussia 5,8203,617
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2195,729
CaraRussia 8,4625,258
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0834,401
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3433,942
ChitaRussia 9,0195,604
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0115,600
CokurdahRussia 6,6384,125
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4225,234
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4527,738
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0486,244
CaceresSpain 4,9383,069
CadizSpain 5,1143,178
Ciudad RealSpain 5,1443,197
CordobaSpain 5,1443,196
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2498,233
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9758,063
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3298,282
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6017,830
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4857,759
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2298,221
ChumphonThailand 13,5118,396
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1754,458
CorumTurkey 7,6764,770
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3205,792
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5775,951
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5742,842
CernovcyUkraine 6,5654,080
ChernigovUkraine 6,6554,135
CarrascoUruguay 9,1645,694
ColoniaUruguay 9,1005,655
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2572,024
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0551,277
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,089677
Camden, ScUsa 1,7991,118
Canton, NyUsa 579360
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,3081,434
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,435892
Casper, WyUsa 3,0301,883
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0862,539
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,095680
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,513940
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0041,245
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8571,154
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8571,154
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,456905
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6841,047
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,292803
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9871,235
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,9451,209
Chazy, NyUsa 438272
Chelsea, VtUsa 471293
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6781,043
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,8761,787
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,9821,853
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6631,034
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6651,034
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,3382,696
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,293804
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,9581,838
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,605997
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,588987
Circleville, OhUsa 1,451902
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2451,395
Clark, SdUsa 2,3141,438
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4001,491
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,9081,186
Clayton, NmUsa 3,1091,932
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,258782
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8211,131
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1653,831
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,450901
College Park, MdUsa 1,137707
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,0921,921
Columbia, MoUsa 2,1551,339
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8101,125
Columbus, GaUsa 1,6761,041
Columbus, InUsa 1,7001,056
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4711,535
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,419882
Conception, MoUsa 2,2951,426
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,5181,565
Conway, ArUsa 2,3931,487
Conway, ScUsa 1,7031,058
Cooperstown, NyUsa 698434
Corning, ArUsa 2,2531,400
Cornwall, VtUsa 503313
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,3282,068
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9171,813
Cortland, NyUsa 804499
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,2072,615
Covington, LaUsa 2,5781,602
Covington, TnUsa 2,1841,357
Crete, NeUsa 2,3961,489
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,0051,868
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7875,460
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7875,460
CaracasVenezuela 4,0452,514
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3262,688
CoroVenezuela 3,9452,452
ChipataZambia 11,9047,397
ChomaZambia 11,7457,298
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4257,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -