Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1404,437
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9413,692
DavisAntarctica 16,94810,532
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0839,994
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7969,816
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8969,878
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,52410,268
DhakaBangladesh 11,8867,386
D’UccleBelgium 5,0993,169
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6434,749
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9104,294
DouradosBrazil 7,7974,845
DoualaCameroon 8,7535,439
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 853530
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3651,470
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6632,276
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Deer Lake, NfCanada 830516
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4291,509
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 400248
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8491,149
DuianChina 10,6646,627
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4604,014
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6186,598
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0511,896
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1851,979
DabaaEgypt 7,9974,970
DakhlaEgypt 8,4695,263
DijonFrance 5,3223,307
DresdenGermany 5,6693,523
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9672,465
DebrecenHungary 6,3663,956
DalatangiIceland 3,7782,348
DaltonganjIndia 11,6457,237
DarbhangaIndia 11,4817,135
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5737,192
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5747,192
DumkaIndia 11,7247,285
DwarkaIndia 11,1966,957
DezfulIran 9,1635,694
DublinIreland 4,3192,684
DecimomannuItaly 6,0523,761
DobbiacoItaly 5,8213,617
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4594,635
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3805,207
DagorettiKenya 11,2316,979
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1183,802
DedzaMalawi 12,0927,514
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9306,171
DashbalbarMongolia 9,2915,774
DaweiMyanmar 13,0988,139
De BiltNetherlands 5,0923,164
De KooyNetherlands 5,0303,126
Den HelderNetherlands 5,0263,124
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9399,283
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4039,571
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,8519,228
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6549,727
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9553,079
DalbandinPakistan 10,3346,422
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3476,430
DirPakistan 10,0496,244
DroshPakistan 10,0096,220
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9658,057
DohaQatar 9,9696,195
DorohoiRomania 6,6204,114
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4153,986
DudinkaRussia 6,9154,297
DzardzanRussia 7,1224,426
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,7956,086
DakarSenegal 5,8603,641
DaruSierra Leone 6,9014,289
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0308,097
DamazinSudan 9,9746,198
DongolaSudan 9,0865,646
DamascusSyria 8,3405,183
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3405,183
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4115,227
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5885,958
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8707,376
DjerbaTunisia 6,5664,080
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2035,097
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3442,700
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4092,740
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0634,389
DonetskUkraine 7,2564,509
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1906,332
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9151,190
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,334829
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,8881,795
Danville, IlUsa 1,7791,105
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7011,057
Davenport, WaUsa 3,7172,310
David City, NeUsa 2,3941,487
Dayton, OhUsa 1,512940
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7522,331
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3411,455
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,1482,578
Decatur, IlUsa 1,8511,150
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4352,134
Delaware, OhUsa 1,427887
Delphine, InUsa 1,6491,025
Denton, MdUsa 1,089677
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,0541,898
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,1171,316
Deseret, UtUsa 3,7122,306
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1061,309
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,316818
Dickson, TnUsa 2,0021,244
Dillon, MtUsa 3,4372,136
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8211,131
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,7921,735
Dover, DeUsa 1,089677
Dover, TnUsa 2,0491,273
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0321,884
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,8551,153
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8311,138
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,9761,228
Durham, NhUsa 490305
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2653,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -