Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,8046,093
FarahAfghanistan 9,8936,148
FormosaArgentina 8,1845,086
ForrestAustralia 17,75911,036
FrancistownBotswana 12,1197,531
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6304,120
FloraniaBrazil 6,6444,129
FlorestaBrazil 6,8214,239
FlorianoBrazil 6,4544,010
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5065,286
FormosaBrazil 7,2404,499
FortalezaBrazil 6,3253,931
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1655,074
FrancaBrazil 7,7764,832
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5061,557
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1151,936
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1051,930
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7752,346
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,2602,026
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6942,295
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1791,975
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6912,294
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3982,112
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14691
Fredericton, NbCanada 15999
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,8771,167
FayaChad 8,3485,188
FamagustaCyprus 8,0394,996
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1383,193
FarafraEgypt 8,2775,143
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,5025,905
FichtelbergGermany 5,6583,516
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,4063,359
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8034,228
FrederikshbGreenland 2,0451,271
FaranahGuinea 6,7364,186
FalconaraItaly 6,0843,781
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,9283,684
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3683,957
FonniItaly 6,0233,743
FrontoneItaly 6,0483,758
FrosinoneItaly 6,2043,856
FukauraJapan 9,8986,151
FukueJapan 11,0086,840
FukuiJapan 10,4826,514
FukuokaJapan 10,8826,762
FukushimaJapan 10,1876,330
FukuyamaJapan 10,7266,665
FushikiJapan 10,3836,452
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3805,829
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6198,463
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,8748,621
FunchalMadeira 4,5562,831
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6442,264
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,3763,341
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8793,032
FaroPortugal 4,9603,082
FerganaRussia 9,5285,921
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6804,151
FalunSweden 5,3043,296
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,8563,018
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3554,571
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9633,084
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,4521,524
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,0191,255
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,0431,270
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1751,352
Farmington, MeUsa 258161
Farmington, MnUsa 1,9351,203
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0461,272
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,3981,490
Fayette, IaUsa 1,9281,198
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,4641,531
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,607999
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2291,385
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1391,329
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,6622,276
Findlay, OhUsa 1,406874
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,8272,378
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,310814
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6291,012
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,0301,883
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,0801,293
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,9481,832
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5451,581
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4091,497
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5361,576
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,519944
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,8971,800
Framingham, MaUsa 576358
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,7021,057
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7871,732
Franklin, PaUsa 1,159720
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,230764
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,3462,701
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,2861,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -