Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7196,040
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3593,951
HuamboAngola 10,5776,573
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52310,268
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,20410,691
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,22010,701
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9189,891
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3112,058
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5722,841
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 424264
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 412256
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,022635
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 899559
Harrow, OnCanada 1,296805
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3972,111
Hope, BcCanada 3,8962,421
HaikouChina 12,5787,816
HailarChina 9,3015,780
HamiChina 9,8786,138
HetanChina 10,1446,304
HavanaCuba 2,9511,834
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1291,944
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1441,954
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1471,955
HelwanEgypt 8,2865,149
HurguadaEgypt 8,6645,384
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,1132,556
HelsinkiFinland 5,7683,584
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7763,589
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2356,360
HamburgGermany 5,3143,302
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3133,302
HannoverGermany 5,3513,325
HelgolandGermany 5,1633,208
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6813,530
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,4494,629
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,3821,480
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2035,098
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2885,151
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6922,294
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1167,529
HaifaIsrael 8,2915,152
HaboroJapan 9,4615,879
HachijojimaJapan 10,6956,646
HachinoheJapan 9,8676,131
HagiJapan 10,7716,693
HakodateJapan 9,7536,061
HamadaJapan 10,7046,652
HamamatsuJapan 10,5826,576
HikoneJapan 10,5656,565
HimejiJapan 10,6526,619
HiradoJapan 10,9226,787
HirooJapan 9,6305,984
HiroshimaJapan 10,7496,680
HitaJapan 10,8996,773
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0226,849
HunLibya 7,2584,510
HomboriMali 6,9794,337
HomalinMyanmar 11,8567,368
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7977,952
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3019,508
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4369,592
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7849,808
HororataNew Zealand 15,4179,581
HyderabadPakistan 10,8686,754
HuanucoPeru 6,3613,953
HelPoland 5,7733,587
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1735,700
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4154,608
HatangaRussia 6,7794,212
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5994,100
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3405,804
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1625,693
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1323,811
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8788,624
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4766,510
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0716,258
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3868,318
HalaibSudan 9,2695,760
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7686,070
HudeibaSudan 9,4635,881
HaparandaSweden 5,4553,390
HarnosandSweden 5,3283,311
HamaSyria 8,2185,106
HassakahSyria 8,3505,189
Hua HinThailand 13,2978,263
HakkariTurkey 8,4385,244
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6852,911
HersonUkraine 7,0744,396
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5564,074
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1561,961
Hanover, NhUsa 445277
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,9761,228
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,026638
Hart, MiUsa 1,436892
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 662411
Hartington, NeUsa 2,3441,456
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0861,296
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,7641,718
Hays, KsUsa 2,6501,647
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,4792,783
Hebron, NeUsa 2,5211,567
Helena, MtUsa 3,3082,055
Hemlock, NyUsa 895556
Henderson, NcUsa 1,465910
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7621,095
Hermit, CoUsa 3,3102,057
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2701,411
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,2521,399
Highmore, SdUsa 2,3901,485
Hightstown, NjUsa 949590
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,9111,188
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,450901
Holly, CoUsa 2,9311,822
Homer, AkUsa 5,3403,318
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,7281,074
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,9501,212
Horton, KsUsa 2,3531,462
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,7641,718
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,390864
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,323822
Houma, LaUsa 2,7421,704
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0071,869
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,515942
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,0741,289
Huron, SdUsa 2,3501,460
HanoiVietnam 12,4407,730
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5798,438
HarareZimbabwe 12,1367,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -