Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8744,272
In SalahAlgeria 6,3983,976
InnsbruckAustria 5,7333,563
IbiriteBrazil 7,8164,857
IguatuBrazil 6,5614,077
IlheusBrazil 7,4414,624
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1673,832
IndaialBrazil 8,4175,231
IpameriBrazil 7,4524,631
IraiBrazil 8,3675,199
IreceBrazil 6,9714,332
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1554,446
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6393,504
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8083,609
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6254,738
ItaperunaBrazil 8,0114,978
ItapevaBrazil 8,1065,037
ItirucuBrazil 7,2584,511
ItuacuBrazil 7,2554,508
IvinhemaBrazil 7,8224,861
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9912,480
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,454904
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2772,658
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,8771,167
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8372,384
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4994,660
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2245,732
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4917,141
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0251,880
IzobambaEcuador 5,3523,326
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2895,151
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1792,597
IoanninaGreece 6,8404,251
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6561,651
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5792,224
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4687,126
IranshahrIran 10,3056,404
IstranaItaly 5,8753,651
IidaJapan 10,4976,523
IizukaJapan 10,8686,754
IrakoJapan 10,6126,594
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9997,456
IrozakiJapan 10,5676,566
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0047,459
IshinomakiJapan 10,0936,272
IwamizawaJapan 9,5795,952
IzuharaJapan 10,8366,734
IrbidJordan 8,3685,200
IfraneMorocco 5,3903,349
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8099,824
IlorinNigeria 8,0004,971
InchonNorth Korea 10,5246,540
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7522,953
IslamabadPakistan 10,2576,374
IquitosPeru 5,6563,515
IloiloPhilippines 13,5278,406
IasiRomania 6,7494,194
IcaRussia 7,9184,920
IlirnejRussia 6,4864,030
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7325,426
IrkutskRussia 8,9685,573
Ivdel’Russia 7,1894,467
IbizaSpain 5,5393,442
IspartaTurkey 7,6184,734
IstanbulTurkey 7,2834,526
IzmirTurkey 7,3494,567
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,4374,000
IzmailUkraine 6,9484,318
Imperial, NeUsa 2,7751,725
Independence, KsUsa 2,5441,581
Indian Lake, NyUsa 565351
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,6711,038
Indianola, IaUsa 2,1691,348
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9001,180
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3271,446
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0431,270
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,531951
Ithaca, NyUsa 832517
IsokaZambia 11,6347,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -