Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9486,182
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0686,257
JuninArgentina 9,0815,643
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9944,968
JacobinaBrazil 7,0124,357
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4664,018
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8344,247
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5064,664
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0244,986
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1491,957
JiuquanChina 10,2896,394
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3762,720
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0951,923
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1921,984
JoensuuFinland 5,8563,639
JokioinenFinland 5,6793,529
JyvskylFinland 5,6963,539
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6551,650
JulianehbGreenland 2,0901,299
JagdalpurIndia 12,0917,513
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4649,610
JerusalemIsrael 8,3825,209
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1942,606
JosNigeria 8,2165,105
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0612,524
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0742,532
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5856,578
JhelumPakistan 10,3506,432
JiwaniPakistan 10,5656,565
JuliacaPeru 6,9354,309
JakutskRussia 7,8054,850
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,8054,850
JenisejskRussia 8,1645,073
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3765,827
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1635,694
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3345,800
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4845,894
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1226,290
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,5497,798
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,1193,181
JubaSudan 10,3386,424
JokkmokkSweden 5,2453,259
JönköpingSweden 5,3553,328
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3523,326
JendoubaTunisia 6,2263,869
JerbaTunisia 6,5454,067
JerseyUk 4,7422,947
JaltaUkraine 7,3274,553
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4731,537
Jackson, TnUsa 2,1321,325
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1681,347
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,9241,196
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,139708
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4692,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -