Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,0046,217
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1526,308
KhostAfghanistan 10,1546,310
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7836,080
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1537,552
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05111,217
KlagenfurtAustria 5,9613,704
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3205,170
KandiBenin 7,6624,761
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,105687
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,107688
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7322,319
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9651,221
Kingston, OnCanada 730454
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5372,819
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5162,185
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,249776
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 481299
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7846,080
KashiChina 9,7726,073
KunmingChina 11,9677,437
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8676,132
KhargaEgypt 8,5825,333
KosseirEgypt 8,7835,458
KajaaniFinland 5,6813,530
KuopioFinland 5,7573,578
KuusamoFinland 5,6523,512
KarlsruheGermany 5,4483,385
KasselGermany 5,3953,353
KonstanzGermany 5,5703,461
KumasiGhana 7,6824,773
KalamataGreece 7,1084,417
KerkiraGreece 6,7864,217
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2324,494
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,4511,523
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5752,222
KankanGuinea 6,8124,233
KindiaGuinea 6,5834,091
KissidougouGuinea 6,8364,248
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2135,104
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3207,655
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3217,656
KeszthelyHungary 6,1413,816
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5462,204
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9417,420
KotaIndia 11,2236,974
KozhikodeIndia 12,6207,842
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7909,812
KermanIran 9,8226,104
KermanshahIran 8,9085,535
Khoram AbadIran 9,0535,625
KilkennyIreland 4,2782,659
KingstonJamaica 3,3162,061
KagoshimaJapan 11,0986,897
KanazawaJapan 10,4156,472
KaruizawaJapan 10,3906,456
KatsuuraJapan 10,4666,504
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4746,509
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3775,827
KobeJapan 10,6536,620
KochiJapan 10,8146,720
KofuJapan 10,4626,501
KumagayaJapan 10,3886,455
KumamotoJapan 10,9596,810
KumejimaJapan 11,7407,296
KureJapan 10,7656,690
KushiroJapan 9,5285,921
KutchanJapan 9,6395,990
KyotoJapan 10,6066,591
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0045,595
KitaleKenya 10,9106,779
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,4035,843
KufraLibya 8,1665,074
KaunasLithuania 6,0323,749
KlaipedaLithuania 5,8353,626
KybartaiLithuania 5,9903,722
KarongaMalawi 11,7167,280
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0418,725
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1308,781
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3648,926
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1458,790
KuantanMalaysia 14,3178,897
KuchingMalaysia 14,6369,095
KayesMali 6,3243,930
KeniebaMali 6,4684,019
KidalMali 6,9674,329
KitaMali 6,5794,089
KoutiaMali 6,9314,307
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7467,299
KisinevMoldova 6,8394,250
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4895,897
KhatgalMongolia 9,1365,677
KhovdMongolia 9,2805,767
KhujirtMongolia 9,5505,935
KhutagMongolia 9,2755,764
KenitraMorocco 5,2313,251
KalewaMyanmar 12,0247,472
KathaMyanmar 11,9617,433
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5578,424
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4167,715
KengtungMyanmar 12,3347,664
KhamtiMyanmar 11,7497,301
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8477,362
KathmanduNepal 11,3037,024
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4979,008
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,2359,467
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,8009,197
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0559,356
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9409,284
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7739,180
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9199,271
KanoNigeria 8,0144,980
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4576,498
KarasjokNorway 5,3413,319
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7162,931
KristiansandNorway 5,0023,109
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8232,997
KhasabOman 10,1546,310
KarachiPakistan 10,8566,746
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8536,744
KhanpurPakistan 10,6516,619
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5446,552
KororPalau 13,5918,445
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1563,826
KlodzkoPoland 5,8813,654
KoszalinPoland 5,6443,507
KrakowPoland 6,0943,787
KalakanRussia 8,6665,385
KaliningradRussia 5,8633,643
KamenskoeRussia 6,9434,314
KandalaksaRussia 5,7073,547
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9923,724
KazanRussia 7,1964,472
KemRussia 5,9263,683
KerchRussia 7,3864,590
KhabarovskRussia 9,1755,702
KirenskRussia 8,3755,204
KirovRussia 6,9754,334
KljuciRussia 7,6774,770
KolpasevRussia 8,0194,983
KorfRussia 7,1374,435
KostromaRussia 6,6764,148
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2263,869
KotlasRussia 6,6554,135
KrasnodarRussia 7,5674,702
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9594,946
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4574,634
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4395,244
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4623,394
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4554,632
KurganRussia 7,8334,868
KurskRussia 6,8934,284
KyraRussia 9,2925,774
KigaliRwanda 10,7866,702
KoldaSenegal 6,1953,850
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7164,174
KosiceSlovakia 6,2673,895
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4987,766
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1346,297
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2158,212
KadugliSudan 9,6956,025
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2345,738
KassalaSudan 9,8136,098
KhartoumSudan 9,5265,920
KostiSudan 9,7346,049
KalmarSweden 5,5303,437
KaresuandoSweden 5,2743,277
KarlstadSweden 5,2373,255
KristianstadSweden 5,4383,379
KamishliSyria 8,3325,178
KanchanaburiThailand 13,1318,160
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4318,346
Khon KaenThailand 12,9138,024
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2478,232
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0688,121
KairouanTunisia 6,3743,961
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0294,989
KarsTurkey 8,1505,065
KastamonuTurkey 7,5424,687
KayseriTurkey 7,8514,879
KonyaTurkey 7,7284,803
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8175,479
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6245,981
KinlossUk 4,3652,713
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0254,365
KievUkraine 6,6924,158
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2334,495
KirovogradUkraine 6,9164,298
KlepininoUkraine 7,2414,500
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0174,360
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3073,919
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0084,355
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,478919
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4202,125
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3161,439
Keene, NhUsa 532331
Kenton, OhUsa 1,433891
Kenton, OkUsa 3,0641,904
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7651,718
Kimball, NeUsa 2,9271,819
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6503,511
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7541,711
Kinston, NcUsa 1,561970
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,2082,615
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8071,123
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4803,406
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5023,419
KabompoZambia 11,2737,005
KabweZambia 11,6627,247
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6617,246
KafirondaZambia 11,4897,139
KaomaZambia 11,4137,092
KasamaZambia 11,5287,164
KasempaZambia 11,3927,079
KawambwaZambia 11,3397,046
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9377,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -