Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3363,316
LuandaAngola 10,0686,256
LuenaAngola 10,8056,714
La PlataArgentina 9,1565,689
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6734,768
La RiojaArgentina 8,4805,269
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0195,605
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8136,719
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9934,967
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,17210,671
LavertonAustralia 17,16710,668
LearmonthAustralia 17,27010,732
LongreachAustralia 16,13910,029
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,13810,028
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6929,751
Low HeadAustralia 17,18110,676
LinzAustria 5,8593,641
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4412,760
LerwickUk 4,4402,759
La PazBolivia 7,0484,380
LavrasBrazil 7,9174,920
LencoisBrazil 7,1214,425
LinharesBrazil 7,8844,899
LondrinaBrazil 7,9934,967
LomBulgaria 6,7134,172
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7261,694
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,265786
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4672,154
Langara, BcCanada 4,4992,796
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,546961
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2782,037
London, OnCanada 1,117694
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4821,542
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4951,550
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8752,408
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9923,102
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5445,309
LanzhouChina 10,7546,683
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2516,992
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7142,929
LimonCosta Rica 4,3412,698
LarnacaCyprus 8,0384,995
LimassolCyprus 8,0164,981
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3677,063
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7186,660
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0943,166
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1671,968
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0851,917
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1651,967
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0131,872
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3253,309
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7663,583
LuxorEgypt 8,7155,415
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1842,600
Laucala BayFiji 13,2468,232
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8863,657
Le MansFrance 4,9623,083
LilleFrance 5,0303,126
LyonFrance 5,3943,352
LambarnGabon 9,1765,702
LastourvilleGabon 9,3735,824
LibrevilleGabon 9,0195,605
LeipzigGermany 5,5723,462
LindenbergGermany 5,6323,500
LamiaGreece 7,0044,353
LarissaGreece 6,9514,320
LemnosGreece 7,1074,416
LimnosGreece 7,1154,421
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4552,147
LabeGuinea 6,5174,050
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3415,183
La CeibaHonduras 3,8752,408
La MesaHonduras 3,9492,454
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3716,445
LudhianaIndia 10,6466,616
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,5664,080
LatinaItaly 6,1843,843
LatronicoItaly 6,4914,034
LecceItaly 6,6244,116
LodwarKenya 10,7836,701
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5277,784
LiepajaLatvia 5,7903,598
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9043,669
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2763,278
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,7064,167
LabuanMalaysia 14,2058,827
LuqaMalta 6,6734,147
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6472,267
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4982,795
LashioMyanmar 12,1237,533
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2649,485
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5489,662
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0249,336
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0829,372
LagosNigeria 8,0605,009
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8743,029
LillehammerNorway 5,0253,123
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5146,534
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7564,820
LimaPeru 6,6104,108
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2398,227
LisbonPortugal 4,7732,966
LeninbadRussia 9,4675,883
LevsiRussia 7,4504,630
LungiSierra Leone 6,6804,151
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,0093,734
LanzaroteSpain 5,0553,141
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0653,147
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6313,499
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6493,510
LatakiaSyria 8,1225,047
LampangThailand 12,6647,869
LoeiThailand 12,7907,948
Lop BuriThailand 13,0658,119
LomeTogo 7,9394,933
LeemingUk 4,5872,850
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4412,760
London, EnglandUk 4,7712,965
London-GatwickUk 4,7892,976
LynehamUk 4,6612,896
L’VovUkraine 6,3553,949
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8544,259
LozovajaUkraine 7,1144,421
LubnyUkraine 6,8544,259
LuckUkraine 6,3873,969
LuganskUkraine 7,2964,534
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8391,143
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,9441,208
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7691,721
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8541,774
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2771,415
Lake Placid, NyUsa 546339
Laketown, UtUsa 3,4122,120
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3351,451
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1141,935
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8371,142
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2051,992
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2321,387
Laramie, WyUsa 3,0411,889
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4802,162
Larned, KsUsa 2,7061,681
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,0071,868
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,0402,511
Laurel, MdUsa 1,139708
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3501,460
Lawrence, MaUsa 490305
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2321,387
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2621,406
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2761,414
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9641,221
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8261,134
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6741,040
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,0611,280
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,432890
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6802,287
Lewiston, MeUsa 355220
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2761,414
Lexington, VaUsa 1,377856
Libby, MtUsa 3,5092,181
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,3841,482
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,192741
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,2861,421
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4291,509
Llano, TxUsa 3,1771,974
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,8511,772
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,4062,738
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,3982,733
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,4182,745
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,4792,162
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,465910
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7381,080
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3491,460
Loup City, NeUsa 2,5321,573
Lowville, NyUsa 677421
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,1891,982
Luling, TxUsa 3,1851,979
Lusk, WyUsa 2,8841,792
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,403872
LivingstoneZambia 11,7287,288
LundaziZambia 11,8507,364
LusakaZambia 11,7397,295
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7307,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -