Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9206,165
NeuquenArgentina 9,5435,930
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1815,705
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8499,227
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8169,828
Nowra RanAustralia 16,55710,289
NuriootpaAustralia 17,37210,795
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5661,595
NatitingouBenin 7,6114,729
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1045,036
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7735,451
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6965,404
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,160721
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,0722,530
Natashquan, QcCanada 587365
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 734456
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9812,474
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9201,814
North Bay, OnCanada 872542
N’DjamenaChad 8,5015,283
NanchangChina 11,6147,217
NanjingChina 11,2196,971
NanningChina 12,2787,629
NicosiaCyprus 7,9954,968
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3793,343
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0621,903
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1731,972
NegeleEthiopia 10,8886,766
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2918,259
NandiFiji 13,2918,259
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5773,465
NancyFrance 5,3233,308
NantesFrance 4,8763,030
NiceFrance 5,6663,521
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5113,424
NurembergGermany 5,5933,476
NurnbergGermany 5,5903,474
NaxosGreece 7,3314,555
NanortalikGreenland 2,0891,298
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1481,335
NordGreenland 4,2642,649
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,1641,345
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1064,416
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7677,312
New DelhiIndia 10,9286,791
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3213,928
NaganoJapan 10,3666,442
NagasakiJapan 10,9846,826
NagoJapan 11,6897,264
NagoyaJapan 10,5586,561
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7387,294
NaraJapan 10,6376,610
NazeJapan 11,4657,124
NemuroJapan 9,4555,876
NiigataJapan 10,2106,345
NikkoJapan 10,3226,414
NobeokaJapan 10,9636,813
NairobiKenya 11,2306,979
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7956,087
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5735,949
NidaLithuania 5,8553,638
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,0768,125
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6608,489
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8797,382
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9817,445
NaraMali 6,5724,084
NioroMali 6,4133,985
NemaMauritania 6,4584,013
NouakchottMauritania 5,6963,540
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4688,991
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,8389,221
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2129,453
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0109,327
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0029,322
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2552,644
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1885,088
NiameyNiger 7,4174,609
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0813,157
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2973,291
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7082,926
NawabshahPakistan 10,7816,700
NokkundiPakistan 10,2586,375
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5404,685
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1318,160
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3683,957
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0735,638
NikolaevRussia 7,0104,356
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5665,323
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5944,719
NizneangarskRussia 8,5985,343
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6365,366
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0464,378
NovgorodRussia 6,1833,842
NovosibirskRussia 8,3615,195
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2848,255
No. 6Sudan 9,1045,657
NyalaSudan 9,2505,748
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8317,973
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9618,054
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7398,538
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6317,849
NarathiwatThailand 14,0058,703
NigdeTurkey 7,8624,885
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,8425,494
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1104,418
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,419882
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,419882
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,9351,203
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6201,628
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3981,490
New Bedford, MaUsa 591367
New Brunswick, NjUsa 878546
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,159720
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9501,212
New London, WiUsa 1,6301,013
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6631,655
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6801,665
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0431,270
New YorkUsa 809503
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 832517
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 826513
Newark, NjUsa 845525
Newberry, MiUsa 1,379857
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8511,150
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6171,626
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1071,309
Newport, TnUsa 1,7331,077
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,567
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,298806
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,3841,481
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,3322,692
North Loup, NeUsa 2,5021,555
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,6701,659
Norton, KsUsa 2,6721,661
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,321821
NdolaZambia 11,5617,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -