Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1257,535
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2308,221
ParanaArgentina 8,7785,455
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5825,333
PehuajoArgentina 9,2205,729
PergaminoArgentina 9,0115,599
PigeArgentina 9,4095,847
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7435,433
PosadasArgentina 8,3435,184
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2265,112
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8635,507
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2075,721
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31911,384
Port HedlandAustralia 17,00810,569
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5792,224
ParakouBenin 7,7824,836
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9894,343
ParacatuBrazil 7,4344,620
ParanaBrazil 6,9064,292
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2845,148
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5924,718
ParintinsBrazil 5,6143,489
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1193,803
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4995,281
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5924,718
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6694,144
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9184,299
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4844,651
PeixeBrazil 6,8334,246
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8244,240
PicosBrazil 6,5444,067
PiraiBrazil 8,0995,033
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2304,493
PompeuBrazil 7,7024,786
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8164,857
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6203,492
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3055,161
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2003,853
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7145,415
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6884,156
PosseBrazil 7,1154,422
PlevenBulgaria 6,8284,243
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9244,303
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4818,377
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4892,168
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6901,671
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7622,338
Petawawa, OnCanada 720448
Peterborough, OnCanada 857533
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6851,047
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1352,569
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 673418
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2522,642
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2431,394
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7451,706
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8532,395
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3362,694
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5331,574
ParronChile 9,0265,609
Puerto AysenChile 10,2706,382
Puerto MonttChile 9,8326,110
Punta ArenasChile 11,1096,903
PingbianChina 11,3207,035
PeralesColombia 4,7682,963
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5262,813
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4002,734
PragueCzech Republic 5,7563,577
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2252,004
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0861,918
PoloDominican Republic 3,2151,998
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0241,879
PichilingueEcuador 5,4503,386
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4643,395
PuyoEcuador 5,4663,397
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2335,116
ParisFrance 5,0623,145
PerpignanFrance 5,4183,367
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,94310,529
Port-GentilGabon 9,0645,632
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7133,550
PotsdamGermany 5,5603,455
PatrasGreece 7,0044,352
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2992,050
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1801,355
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4572,148
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1921,984
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8112,368
PecsHungary 6,2513,885
PambanIndia 12,9798,065
PuneIndia 11,8027,334
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7849,187
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7999,196
PadovaItaly 5,8763,652
Paganella MountainItaly 5,7773,590
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4374,000
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4183,988
PantelleriaItaly 6,4303,996
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8093,610
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,0643,768
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,0593,765
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2143,861
PiacenzaItaly 5,7633,581
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8813,654
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,9623,705
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2283,870
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4404,002
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,1463,819
PrizziItaly 6,4714,021
PakseLaos 13,0958,137
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1018,762
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,3028,888
PlaisanceMauritius 14,3388,910
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4987,767
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5544,073
PatheinMyanmar 12,7327,912
PutaoMyanmar 11,6357,230
PyiMyanmar 12,5227,781
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4498,979
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8059,200
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9819,309
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9262,440
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4795,269
PohangNorth Korea 10,6356,609
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3656,441
PadidanPakistan 10,7116,656
PanjgurPakistan 10,5036,527
ParachinarPakistan 10,1086,282
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,6346,608
PeshawarPakistan 10,1586,312
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6909,128
PilarParaguay 8,2595,132
PiscoPeru 6,7884,218
PiuraPeru 5,9213,679
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6144,110
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6848,503
PoznanPoland 5,7813,593
PrzemyslPoland 6,2873,907
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7962,981
PortalegrePortugal 4,8693,026
Porto Portugal 4,6802,908
PavelecRussia 6,8984,287
PecoraRussia 6,6974,162
PermRussia 7,2834,526
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0585,007
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1083,796
PjatigorskRussia 7,8584,883
PoronajskRussia 8,9185,542
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4344,619
Providenja BayRussia 6,0623,767
PskovRussia 6,0863,782
PodorSenegal 5,8883,659
PopradSlovakia 6,1833,842
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9378,039
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5157,777
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5953,477
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1338,161
Port SudanSudan 9,5275,920
ParamariboSuriname 4,7242,936
PiteňSweden 5,3673,335
PalmyraSyria 8,3605,195
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8056,715
PhetchabunThailand 12,8938,012
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8397,979
PhraeThailand 12,6917,886
PhuketThailand 13,7808,563
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7508,544
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1598,177
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3768,312
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0802,535
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5672,838
PoltavaUkraine 6,9674,329
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9335,551
PradoUruguay 9,1645,695
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1965,714
Palestine, IlUsa 1,8401,143
Pana, IlUsa 1,8931,176
Paoli, InUsa 1,7001,056
Paris, IlUsa 1,7791,105
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0451,271
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5451,581
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,1101,932
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,7821,729
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5891,609
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3701,473
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8402,386
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4541,525
Peoria, IlUsa 1,8641,158
Perry, OkUsa 2,6811,666
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 971604
Philo, OhUsa 1,360845
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,9652,464
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,5121,561
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4511,523
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9641,221
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2191,379
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,207750
Plainfield, NjUsa 809503
Plymouth, MaUsa 592368
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2531,400
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4922,170
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9641,221
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,7961,116
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,2491,397
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0482,516
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9211,815
Port Jervis, NyUsa 859534
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0482,516
Portage, WiUsa 1,6631,033
Portland, MaineUsa 401249
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1152,557
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8611,157
Prescott, ArUsa 2,5361,576
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6122,244
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,183735
Princeton, InUsa 1,9061,184
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 632393
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,1051,929
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5892,852
PetaukeZambia 11,8607,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -