Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7035,408
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4985,281
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9025,532
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9526,806
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9154,919
RosarioArgentina 8,9015,531
RichmondAustralia 16,45310,224
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7159,766
RecifeBrazil 6,9274,305
RemansoBrazil 6,7884,218
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3203,927
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1515,065
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3185,169
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4054,601
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,3062,055
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9281,198
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6901,672
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6941,674
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3542,084
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,6232,251
Roberval, QcCanada 367228
RuoqiangChina 10,1756,323
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1112,555
RandersDenmark 5,1883,224
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1391,951
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0351,886
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2235,731
RumipambaEcuador 5,4243,370
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5385,305
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6425,370
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4005,220
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9113,052
RostockGermany 5,4103,362
RhodesGreece 7,5614,699
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6902,293
ReykhólarIceland 3,3892,106
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3692,093
RamsarIran 8,8825,519
RashtIran 8,7885,461
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3532,705
RadicofaniItaly 6,0223,742
Resia PassItaly 5,7093,548
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0093,734
RivoltoItaly 5,9193,678
Rolle PassItaly 5,8183,615
RomeItaly 6,1313,810
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,1223,805
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,9563,701
RumoiJapan 9,5065,907
RigaLatvia 5,9193,678
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9643,706
RodriguesMauritius 14,7009,135
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0565,628
RabatMorocco 5,2353,253
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7647,932
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,2867,013
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1809,433
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3629,546
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3529,540
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8029,198
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6989,755
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8559,231
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6419,098
RivasNicaragua 4,2832,661
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6676,629
RebolyRussia 5,8383,628
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4294,616
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7216,041
RagaSudan 9,6015,966
RashadSudan 9,7236,042
RenkSudan 9,8606,127
RumbekSudan 10,0376,237
RanongThailand 13,5568,424
Roi EtThailand 12,9698,059
RizeTurkey 7,9654,949
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3515,811
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9154,297
RomnyUkraine 6,8234,240
RovnoUkraine 6,4313,996
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1916,333
RochaUruguay 9,1505,686
Racine, WiUsa 1,6221,008
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,515941
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,7381,702
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,7401,703
Reading, PaUsa 965600
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,3492,702
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,1531,960
Redding, CaUsa 4,3342,693
Redlands, CaUsa 4,3072,677
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1982,609
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6491,025
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,292803
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,292803
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,446899
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9321,201
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 865538
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2321,387
Rockford, IlUsa 1,7441,084
Rockville, InUsa 1,7071,061
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,1981,366
Rome, GaUsa 2,0201,255
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0861,297
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,2612,648
Roswell, NmUsa 3,4132,121
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,089677
Rushville, IlUsa 1,9981,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -