Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6465,994
ShkoderAlbania 6,5914,096
SkikdaAlgeria 6,0633,768
SaltaArgentina 7,9794,958
San AntonioArgentina 9,7516,059
San LuisArgentina 8,9125,538
San RafaelArgentina 9,0575,628
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2855,770
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3075,162
SarmientoArgentina 10,2816,389
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,44610,220
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,43810,215
SalzburgAustria 5,8093,610
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3185,169
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5555,316
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4475,249
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0721,909
SaveBenin 7,8774,895
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2054,477
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4023,978
SalvadorBrazil 7,2784,523
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6355,366
SantaremBrazil 5,6333,500
SantosBrazil 8,1695,076
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9224,923
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1563,825
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6474,130
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5525,314
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4715,264
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0094,977
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9633,705
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8184,858
São PauloBrazil 8,1155,043
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8734,893
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2273,870
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9484,318
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1174,423
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7524,817
SobralBrazil 6,2433,879
SoureBrazil 5,6213,493
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8474,255
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0585,629
SurubimBrazil 6,8684,268
SadovoBulgaria 6,9374,311
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8714,270
SofiaBulgaria 6,8024,227
SiemreapCambodia 13,2688,245
Sable Island, NsCanada 705438
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1371,949
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 238148
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4552,768
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5461,582
Sarnia, OnCanada 193120
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8201,752
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,257781
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 886551
Scott, SkCanada 2,9621,841
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 394245
Shearwater, NsCanada 429267
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 325202
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4262,750
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8481,149
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7891,112
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3292,068
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1172,558
Stephenville, NfCanada 732455
Summerside, PeCanada 323201
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9081,807
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9161,812
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 614382
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8893,038
SalCape Verde 5,3073,298
SantiagoChile 8,9415,556
SewellChile 9,0045,595
ShanghaiChina 11,2807,010
ShantouChina 12,1877,573
ShenyangChina 10,0976,275
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,0222,499
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0162,496
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3782,721
SibenikCroatia 6,2453,881
SplitCroatia 6,2953,912
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5113,424
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1403,194
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0731,909
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1681,969
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0961,924
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0651,905
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0791,913
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1631,966
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0771,912
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1591,963
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1351,948
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1631,965
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0801,914
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0591,901
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0611,902
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1661,968
San GabrielEcuador 5,2323,251
SalloumEgypt 7,7354,807
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9354,931
SohagEgypt 8,5745,328
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5635,321
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1812,598
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0036,837
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4813,406
StrasbourgFrance 5,4223,369
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0273,124
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7932,978
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8244,862
SchleswigGermany 5,2453,260
StuttgartGermany 5,5113,424
SamosGreece 7,3874,591
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1354,434
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3654,577
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,4541,525
SiguiriGuinea 6,7354,185
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0542,519
SzegedHungary 6,3533,948
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0713,773
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3552,085
SagarIndia 11,4737,129
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2776,386
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3748,932
SemnanIran 9,1475,684
ShahroudIran 9,1525,687
ShirazIran 9,6455,994
ShannonIreland 4,1702,592
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,6953,539
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3793,964
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6674,143
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,8293,622
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9373,689
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5684,081
SigonellaItaly 6,5974,099
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5004,661
SagaJapan 10,9186,784
SaigoJapan 10,5366,547
SakaiJapan 10,6096,592
SakataJapan 10,0836,266
SapporoJapan 9,6075,970
SaseboJapan 10,9406,798
SendaiJapan 10,1226,290
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9186,785
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8316,731
ShinjoJapan 10,0876,268
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7736,694
ShirakawaJapan 10,2616,376
ShizuokaJapan 10,5396,549
SumotoJapan 10,6996,648
SuttsuJapan 9,6646,006
SuwaJapan 10,4346,484
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0145,601
SavannakhetLaos 12,9258,032
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9433,693
SiluteLithuania 5,8763,651
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7384,187
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2928,260
SalimaMalawi 12,0717,501
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1178,772
SibuMalaysia 14,5449,038
SanMali 6,9024,289
SegouMali 6,7984,224
SikassoMali 6,9994,349
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1638,801
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2312,629
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7196,040
SainshandMongolia 9,8096,096
SafiMorocco 5,1623,208
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2863,285
SittweMyanmar 12,3227,657
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0219,334
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,8483,012
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7912,977
SaiqOman 10,5226,539
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8616,749
SurOman 10,6756,634
SialkotPakistan 10,4266,479
SibbiPakistan 10,4366,485
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2505,126
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9594,324
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5758,436
SandomierzPoland 6,1693,833
SniezkaPoland 5,8113,611
SuwalkiPoland 6,0293,747
SzczecinPoland 5,5993,479
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,8883,037
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6622,275
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1671,968
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2138,832
Satu MareRomania 6,4233,991
SibiuRomania 6,6314,120
SulinaRomania 7,0184,361
SadrinskRussia 7,7174,796
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0473,758
SalekhardRussia 6,8334,246
SaratovRussia 7,3974,597
SejmcanRussia 7,2964,534
SelagoncyRussia 7,4354,620
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8905,524
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7425,433
SmolenskRussia 6,4724,022
SociRussia 7,7174,795
SortovalaRussia 5,9603,703
SuntarRussia 7,8824,898
SurgutRussia 7,5084,665
SverdlovskRussia 7,5434,687
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7734,209
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2382,012
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,8235,482
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8808,004
SingaporeSingapore 14,5959,070
SliacSlovakia 6,1423,817
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5086,530
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2676,380
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9173,056
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0403,132
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9053,048
SevilleSpain 5,0913,164
SennarSudan 9,7726,072
ShambatSudan 9,5195,915
ShendiSudan 9,4995,903
StenseleSweden 5,1913,226
StockholmSweden 5,4863,409
StorlienSweden 5,0263,123
SundsvallSweden 5,3093,299
SantisSwitzerland 5,6043,482
SongeaTanzania 11,9047,397
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8527,986
SongkhlaThailand 13,9018,638
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0928,136
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6598,488
SurinThailand 13,0978,139
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5384,684
SokodeTogo 7,7014,786
SfaxTunisia 6,4804,027
SousseTunisia 6,4023,978
SamsunTurkey 7,6994,784
SiirtTurkey 8,3035,160
SivasTurkey 7,8634,886
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4535,874
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4382,758
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1932,606
SarataUkraine 6,9504,319
SarnyUkraine 6,4123,984
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3104,542
SumyUkraine 6,8824,276
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1936,334
SaltoUruguay 8,7655,447
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,3812,722
Safford, AzUsa 3,8412,387
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 414257
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4261,508
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,0261,259
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,4721,536
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0431,270
Salem, InUsa 1,7001,056
Salem, OrUsa 4,1742,594
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,5422,201
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2552,023
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2522,021
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,4012,735
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4982,795
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1671,968
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,5492,827
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8891,174
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,5352,818
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,5132,805
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7621,095
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,248776
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,9851,234
Scott City, KsUsa 2,8561,775
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,8571,776
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7001,056
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0162,496
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0202,498
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5491,584
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9432,450
Selma, AlUsa 2,3101,436
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 765475
Seymour, InUsa 1,7001,056
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,7021,057
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,9971,862
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7101,684
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,2861,420
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2661,408
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,562970
Southport, NcUsa 1,6591,031
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0151,252
Spencer, WvUsa 1,369851
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1861,359
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6742,283
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8291,137
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9081,186
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3401,454
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4133,985
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0011,243
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,0251,258
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,576980
Stamford, CtUsa 809503
State College, PaUsa 1,038645
State University, MsUsa 2,3491,460
State University, NmUsa 3,6842,290
Staunton, VaUsa 1,325823
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,1671,968
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,0721,287
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3972,732
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1871,359
Storrs, CtUsa 656407
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5331,574
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8521,151
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9112,430
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2021,368
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,3201,442
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 761473
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,4115,848
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3592,709
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3342,693
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7472,950
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3683,335
SocotraYemen 11,2446,987
SenangaZambia 11,4027,085
SerenjeZambia 11,6997,270
SeshekeZambia 11,5877,200
SolweziZambia 11,3257,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -