Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3057,025
UaupesBrazil 5,1983,230
UbatubaBrazil 8,1525,066
UberabaBrazil 7,6774,771
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9791,851
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6556,000
UpernavikGreenland 2,9441,830
UummannaqGreenland 2,7801,727
UdineItaly 5,9263,682
Ustica IslandItaly 6,3883,970
UenoJapan 10,6226,601
UnzendakeJapan 10,9766,821
UrakawaJapan 9,6596,003
UshibukaJapan 11,0396,860
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3326,420
UwajimaJapan 10,8736,757
UkmergeLithuania 6,0593,765
UtenaLithuania 6,0873,783
UlaangomMongolia 9,0975,653
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4645,881
UlgiiMongolia 9,1525,687
UliastaiMongolia 9,3925,836
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1755,702
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5415,929
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4496,493
UfaRussia 7,5534,694
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0343,750
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0325,613
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5284,678
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8605,506
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5214,052
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6204,735
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9184,920
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7784,212
Umm BeninSudan 9,8366,112
UmeňSweden 5,3823,344
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0718,123
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8127,962
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7467,920
UrfaTurkey 8,1785,082
UsakTurkey 7,4744,644
Uman’Ukraine 6,7884,218
UzgorodUkraine 6,3323,935
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,220758
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,363847
Urbana, IlUsa 1,7791,105
Urbana, OhUsa 1,472914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -