Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,80110,441
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9069,884
WilliamtownAustralia 16,32010,142
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1479,412
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64910,967
WoomeraAustralia 17,27010,732
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21610,077
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 679422
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,039646
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1112,555
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4392,759
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,041647
Windsor, OnCanada 1,286799
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1701,348
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6501,647
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8562,396
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2185,107
WajimaJapan 10,3236,415
WakamatsuJapan 10,2326,358
WakayamaJapan 10,7046,651
WakkanaiJapan 9,3515,811
WajirKenya 11,2266,976
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2977,020
WindhoekNamibia 11,4627,123
WaihiNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7839,187
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7489,165
WaimateNew Zealand 15,5409,656
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,8479,226
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0179,332
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,0689,363
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,8069,201
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8589,233
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8979,257
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,8079,201
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,8669,238
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,0689,363
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0009,321
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0979,381
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0959,380
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7739,180
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,8769,244
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8479,226
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4429,596
WintonNew Zealand 15,7999,817
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,8619,235
WarsawPoland 6,0353,751
WroclawPoland 5,8603,641
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3246,416
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6926,023
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9325,551
WauSudan 9,8386,113
WaddingtonUk 4,6902,915
Waco, TxUsa 3,0051,868
Wake IslandUsa 10,8486,741
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,7251,693
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,3501,460
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8421,145
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7892,354
Walnut, IlUsa 1,8211,131
Warren, OhUsa 1,225761
Warren, PaUsa 1,025637
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,0561,277
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,154717
Washington, IaUsa 2,0191,255
Washington, InUsa 1,7691,100
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3341,450
Watertown, NyUsa 700435
Watertown, SdUsa 2,2381,391
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7011,057
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,412877
Waverly, OhUsa 1,497930
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1291,323
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4311,511
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,1251,320
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,9621,840
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6041,618
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,295804
West Chester, PaUsa 999621
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4831,543
West Point, GaUsa 2,1071,309
West Point, NyUsa 809503
White Hall, IlUsa 1,9831,232
Whitestown, InUsa 1,6361,016
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,9251,818
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,6101,622
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,7662,340
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 870541
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,323822
Williamson, WvUsa 1,509938
Williamsport, PaUsa 946588
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,6551,650
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 999621
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,009627
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6291,012
Windsor, IlUsa 1,9111,188
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,461908
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,0641,282
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,9772,471
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9641,221
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7991,118
Winslow, AzUsa 3,7682,342
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7081,061
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,231765
Wooster, OhUsa 1,302809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -