Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caribou, Me

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caribou, Me. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caribou, Me with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,2595,132
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5765,329
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3695,200
YaoundeCameroon 8,9015,531
YokoCameroon 8,8275,485
Yarmouth, NsCanada 370230
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3492,081
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5331,574
YanjiChina 9,8896,145
YichangChina 11,3907,078
YinchuanChina 10,5096,530
YiningChina 9,4785,890
YariguiesColombia 4,4662,775
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1301,945
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0391,888
YazdIran 9,5265,920
YakushimaJapan 11,2236,974
YamagataJapan 10,1396,300
YamaguchiJapan 10,7976,709
YokkaichiJapan 10,5926,582
YokohamaJapan 10,4556,497
YonagoJapan 10,6186,598
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0067,461
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2358,224
YeMyanmar 12,9658,057
YolaNigeria 8,5385,305
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,8056,714
YurimaguasPeru 5,9203,679
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5464,689
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1625,693
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0685,635
Yakima, WaUsa 3,9272,440
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7182,932
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,2682,031
York, PaUsa 1,052654
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,185737
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,2122,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -